Moxa-SFP-Managed-switches.jpg

SFP-1G20ALC-T - 91085224

SFP-1G20ALC-T SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 20 km, -40 to 85C

Key Features

  • 100Mbps & Gigabit SFPs
  • Fully compatible with Moxa products
  • Very wide range available
  • Wide temperature options available
  • 3 year warranty

For a complete description of all Moxa SFPs available for Moxa's Industrial Ethernet switches please see documentation and individual datasheets to confirm correct SFP required.

Note that 3rd party SFPs are not necessarily compatible and Amplicon takes no responsibility for the performance of 3rd party hardware.

Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
Speed
GE
Type of Ports
Fiber LC Single Mode
Max Operating Temperature
85 °C
Distance
20 km
Accessory type
SFP Transceiver
Brand
Moxa
SFP-1G20ALC-T Datasheet Datasheet 933.31 KB
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details