Moxa-PTC-101-M-ST-LV.jpg

PTC-101-S-ST-LV - 96105141

PTC-101-S-ST-LV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode, ST connector, dual PSU (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temp

Key Features

  • Ideal for railway and substation applications
  • Power failure alarm by relay output (LV model only)
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • Integrated high voltage PSU for rail applications
  • Link Fault Pass-Through feature
  • 5 year warranty

The Moxa PTC-101 Ethernet to fibre media converters convert from10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX communications. Models are available with either SC,ST, or LC connectors. The PTC-101 converters eliminate the need foradditional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x protocolswith 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide a total solution for your industrial Ethernet networks.

These products are ideal for rail and substation applications thanks to their high voltage input options and EN50155 / IEC61850-3 approval.

Brand
Moxa
Type of Ports
Fiber ST Single Mode
Speed
FE
PoE
No
Max Operating Temperature
85 °C
Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
PTC-101-S-ST-LV Datasheet Datasheet 159.63 KB
Code: 91111678 WK-51-01 Wall-mounting kit, 51mm wide
Code: 96048563 Sunpower DR-4524 45W DIN rail smps, universal input, 24Vdc @ 2A output
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details