Moxa-NPort-IA5150.jpg

NPort IA-5150I-T - 96075177

NPort IA-5150I-T Industrial RS232/422/485 device server with isolation Extended temperature range

Key Features

  • Versatile socket operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP

  • Patented ADDC® (automatic data direction control) for 2-wire and 4-wire RS-485
  • Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring (applies only to RJ45 connectors)
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Warning by relay output and e-mail
  • 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multimode with SC connector)
  • IP30-rated housing

Moxa NPort IA device servers provide easy and reliable serial-to-Ethernet connectivity for industrial automation applications. The device servers can connect any serial device to an Ethernet network, and to ensure compatibility with network software, they support a variety of port operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, and UDP. The rock-solid reliability of the NPort® IA device servers makes them an ideal choice for establishing network access to RS-232/422/485 serial devices such as PLCs, sensors, meters, motors, drives, barcode readers, and operator displays. All models are housed in a compact, rugged housing that is DIN-rail mountable.

Brand
Moxa
Mounting
DIN Rail
Serial Ports
1
Type of Serial Ports
RS-232
RS-422
RS-485
Ethernet Ports
1
Type of Ethernet Ports
Copper RJ45
Max Operating Temperature
75 °C
Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
NPort IA-5150I-T Datasheet Datasheet 245.35 KB
Code: 91035267 Moxa DR-12024 DIN rail mount PSU 88 to 132Vac and 176 to 264Vac input
Moxa DR-12024 DIN rail mount PSU 88 to 132Vac and 176 to 264Vac input switchable 47 to 63Hz AC input and 120 to 370Vdc input, 24Vdc @ 5A output
Code: 91035266 DR-75-24 DIN rail mount PSU 100 to 240Vac input 24Vdc @ 3.2A output
Code: 91035265 DR-4524 DIN rail mount PSU 85 to 264Vac or 120 to 370Vdc input 24Vdc @ 2A output
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details