belden-spider-8tx-industrial-ethernet-rail-switch.jpg

SPIDER 1TX/1FX-MM PD EEC - 96145305

DIN Rail Switch - SPIDER 1TX/1FX-MM PD EEC, Unmanaged, 1xFE PoE PD RJ45 port, 1xFX MM SC 2km port, 48VDC, -40 to 70C

Key Features

  • 2 - 5 Ports: 10/100BASE-TX
  • PoE IEEE802.3af
  • FX multimode/singlemode
  • Power supply/Signaling contact - PoE feeding, no signal contact
  • Protection class - IP30
  • DIN Rail mounting

The Hirschmann SPIDER PoE series takes laying power cables or purchasing power supplies out of the equation. The SPIDER PoE series also gives you maximum flexibility, for short distances to the end devices they can be cascaded to any depth and if you need to cover distances up to 30 km, there are a number of versions with fiber optic ports.

 The SPIDER PoE switches also have a lot to offer when it comes to withstanding environmental conditions, from their high resistance to impacts, vibration and interference (EMI), to their extended operating temperature range.

Brand
Hirschmann
Management
Unmanaged
Mounting
DIN Rail
Type of Ports
Copper RJ45(POE)
Fiber SC Multi Mode
Number of Ports
2
Type of Ports
Copper RJ45(POE)
Fiber SC Multi Mode
Speed
FE
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
Input Voltage
12 VDC
24 VDC
Jumbo Frames
No
TSN Support
No
Redundant Power
No
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details