Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
PCI Express serial cards
PCI serial cards
RS232 / RS485 converters
USB to Serial converters
Serial to fibre optic converters
TCF-90
TCF-142 series
ICF-1150 series
Model 5000
Serial isolators & repeaters
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .

Test Systems

Transport: Rail, Road & Marine

Process Control

View more

AMPLICON .

Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos

Case Studies & Application Stories

Amplicon Online Shops

Amplicon Social Media

New Products

e-Newsletter

AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

ICF-1150 series .

REQUEST A QUOTE / REQUEST A VISIT

The ICF-1150 series serial media converters support 2 serial ports with a DB9 connector for RS232 communication and a removable terminal block for RS422/RS485 connections. The 3 ports (2 serial ports and one fibre port) are completely independent. When an ICF-1150 converter receives data from any one port, it will send the data out through the other 2 ports. This unique product also allows the user to tune the pull high/low resistor via a rotary switch for reliable RS485 communications.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa ICF-1150 Serial to fibre optic converter

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
ICF-1150-M-SC Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multimode fibre converter SC connector, 0 to +60°C operating temperature 96095097
ICF-1150I-M-SC Industrial RS232/422/485 to multimode fibre converter SC connector, 2 KV isolation, 0 to +60°C operating temperature 96095098
ICF-1150-M-SC-T Industrial RS232/422/485 to multimode fibre converter SC connector, -40 to +85°C operating temperature, PSU not included 96095099
ICF-1150I-M-SC-T Industrial RS232/422/485 to multimode fibre converter SC, 2 KV isolation, -40 to +85°C operating temperature, PSU not included 96095100
ICF-1150-S-SC Industrial RS232/422/485 to singlemode fibre converter SC connector, 0 to +60°C operating temperature 96095101
ICF-1150-S-SC-T Industrial RS232/422/485 to singlemode fibre converter, SC connector, -40 to +85°C operating temperature, PSU not included 96095102
ICF-1150I-S-SC Industrial RS232/422/485 to singlemode fibre converter SC connector, 2 KV isolation, 0 to +60°C operating temperature 96095103
ICF-1150-M-ST Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multimode fibre converter ST connector, 0 to +60°C operating temperature 96095216
ICF-1150I-M-ST Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter ST Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, 0 to +60°C 96122513
ICF-1150I-M-ST-T RS-232/422/485 to multimode fiber converter, 2 KV isolation, -40 to 85°C 96135065

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google