Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Garrettcom CS14
Garrettcom CSG14
Garrettcom FT14
Moxa IMC-21
Moxa IMC-101
Moxa IMC-101G
Moxa IMC-P101
Moxa PTC-101
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

EtherWAN EL900 .

The EL900 series of hardened media converters have an operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C and complies with NEMA TS1 and TS2 for traffic control systems and UL1604 for operation in hazardous locations. The EL900 is capable of media conversion between 10/100Base-TX and various fibre interfaces. Featuring link-fault-pass through and alarms for power and port link failure by relay output, the EL900 series provides an extremely reliable media converter solution.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Etherwan EL900 Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code
EL900-A-B-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX MM SC, Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C 96112166
EL900-A-N-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 20 KM, Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C 96112170
EL900-A-O-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 40 KM, Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C 96112172
EL900-A-Q-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 20 KM Single-fibre (TX:1310nm RX: 1550nm), Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C 96112176
EL900-A-R-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 20 KM Single-fibre (TX:1550nm RX: 1310nm), Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C 96112178
EL900-A-S-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 40 KM Single-fibre (TX:1310nm RX: 1550nm), Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C 96112180
EL900-A-T-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 40 KM Single-fibre (TX:1550nm RX: 1310nm), Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C 96112182

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google