Moxa-Nport-6600-series.jpg

NPort 6610-32-48V - 96085015

NPort 6610-32-48V 32 port RS232 device server, 48Vdc

Key Features

  • Selectable RS232, RS422 & RS485 to Ethernet device / console server
  • Serial data buffering / logging function, prevents data loss
  • High security operation using SSL encryption in all modes
  • Dial in / out capability using PPP / SLIP + routing functions
  • PPPoE support for direct connection to ADSL modems
  • Support for 'any' baud rate to 921.6kbps, even non-standard settings
  • Dynamic DNS capability
  • Rugged metal enclosure, rackmount or free-standing

The Moxa NPort 6600 series are a range of 8, 16 and 32 port serial to Ethernet converters that can operate as fully-fledged terminal servers. They have many advanced features including SSL security, "any baud rate" capability and port buffering that stores serial data if the Ethernet connection is lost.

A range of network expansion modules provide GPRS, PSTN and fibre-optic connectivity if alternate LAN / WAN connectivity solutions are required.

The units are available as 48Vdc or mains powered.

Brand
Moxa
Mounting
Rack Mounting
Serial Ports
32
Type of Serial Ports
RS-232
Ethernet Ports
1
Type of Ethernet Ports
Copper RJ45
Max Operating Temperature
55 °C
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
NPort 6610-32-48V Datasheet Datasheet 217.67 KB
Code: 96095089 NM-TX02 Ethernet module with 2 x 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector
Code: 91065196 NM-FX-02-M-SC Dual SC multimode Ethernet port module
NM-FX-02-M-SC Dual SC multimode Ethernet port module for use with Nport 6000 series
Code: 91065194 NM-FX-01-M-SC Single SC multimode Ethernet port module
NM-FX-01-M-SC Single SC multimode Ethernet port module for use with Nport 6000 series
Code: 91065193 NM-FX-01-S-SC Single SC singlemode Ethernet port module
NM-FX-01-S-SC Single SC singlemode Ethernet port module for use with Nport 6000 series
Code: 91065192 NM-TX01 One 100BaseTx RJ45 Ethernet module for NPort 6000 series
Code: 91047579 CBL-RJ45F25-150 150cm cable, 8-pin RJ45 to DB25 female
CBL-RJ45F25-150 150cm cable, 8-pin RJ45 to DB25 female used with Moxa serial products
Code: 91047578 CBL-RJ45M25-150 150cm cable, 8-pin RJ45 to DB25 male
CBL-RJ45M25-150 150cm cable, 8-pin RJ45 to DB25 male used with Moxa serial products
Code: 91047577 CBL-RJ45F9-150 150cm cable, 8-pin RJ45 to DB9 female
CBL-RJ45F9-150 150cm cable, 8-pin RJ45 to DB9 female used with Moxa serial products
Code: 91047576 CBL-RJ45M9-150 150cm cable, 8-pin RJ45 to DB9 male
CBL-RJ45M9-150 150cm cable, 8-pin RJ45 to DB9 male used with Moxa serial products
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details