Moxa-IMC-P101-M-ST.jpg

IMC-P101-M-ST PoE - 96105084

IMC-P101-M-ST PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Key Features

  • Media converter with PoE capability
  • IEEE 802.3af compliant
  • Power failure alarm by relay output
  • Store-and-Forward mode and Cut Through mode
  • -40 to +75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs

The Moxa IMC-P101 series Ethernet to fibre media converters provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC or ST connectors). These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 15.4W to IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs) eliminating the need for additional wiring. The IMC-P101 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Brand
Moxa
Type of Ports
Fiber ST Multi Mode
Speed
FE
PoE
Yes
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
IMC-P101-M-ST PoE Datasheet Datasheet 150.34 KB
Code: 91111678 WK-51-01 Wall-mounting kit, 51mm wide
Code: 96048563 Sunpower DR-4524 45W DIN rail smps, universal input, 24Vdc @ 2A output
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details