Moxa-EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST.jpg

EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST - 96105210

EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST, Unmanaged PoE Ethernet Switch, 0 to 60°C, PSU not incl.

Key Features

  • IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet ports
  • Up to 30 Watts per port
  • 24/48 VDC wide range redundant power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature (T models)
  • 5 year warranty

The Moxa EDS-P206-4PoE series of unmanaged switches feature four 10/100BaseT(X) ports compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at (PoE/PoE+) and two standard 10/100BaseT(X) or 100BaseF(X) ports. These switches are classified as power sourcing equipment (PSE) which means they can supply up to 30 Watts of power per port to powered devices (PD), such as industrial access points, IP cameras and Industrial edge switches, eliminating the need for additional wiring. Rugged physical characteristics and dual redundant power inputs which accept 24V and 48V makes the Moxa EDS-P206-4PoE an economical, reliable and flexible solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Brand
Moxa
Management
Unmanaged
Mounting
DIN Rail
Number of Ports
6
Type of Ports
Copper RJ45(POE)
Fiber ST Multi Mode
Speed
FE
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Type of Ports
Copper RJ45(POE)
Fiber ST Multi Mode
TSN Support
No
Jumbo Frames
No
Input Voltage
12 VDC
24 VDC
48 VDC
Redundant Power
Yes
Code: 96048566 Sunpower DR-75-48 75W DIN rail smps, universal input, 48Vdc @ 1.6A output
Code: 96075052 Sunpower DR-120-48 120W DIN rail mount PSU 48Vdc @ 2.5A
Code: 96095093 Accessory - RK-4U - Rackmounting Kit
Code: 91111610 WK-46 Wall Mounting Kit
Code: 96048568 Sunpower DR-120-24 120W DIN rail smps, universal input, 24Vdc @ 5A output
Code: 91035266 DR-75-24 DIN rail mount PSU 100 to 240Vac input 24Vdc @ 3.2A output
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details