Moxa-EDS-516A.jpg

Moxa EDS-516A series

Moxa 16-port advanced industrial Ethernet switches

Key Features

  • Up to 16 ports with 2 x fibre ports
  • Ring redundancy, RSTP and STP for network redundancy
  • QoS, IGMP snooping/GMRP, VLAN, and SNMP for advanced management
  • Dual redundant 12 to 45 Vdc power inputs
  • IEE802.1X and HTTPS / SSL for enhanced network security
  • Rate limiting for bandwidth management and broadcast storm protection

From £932.58

The Moxa EDS-516A advanced managed Industrial Ethernet switch provides up to 16 fast Ethernet ports with a combination of 10/100BaseT and 100BaseFX allowing redundant rings to be built with fibre optic support. The Moxa EDS-516A has extensive management features including VLAN, LACP, SNMP, and many more. Extended operating temperature models are available throughout the range.

Brand
Moxa
Management
Layer 2 Managed
Mounting
DIN Rail
Number of Ports
16
Type of Ports
Fiber SC Multi Mode
Fiber ST Multi Mode
Copper RJ45
Speed
FE
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C
75 °C
Input Voltage
24 VDC
48 VDC
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
-40 °C
Jumbo Frames
No
TSN Support
No
Redundant Power
Yes
moxa-eds-516a-series-datasheet
Datasheet 761.41 KB
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details

Models available (6)