moxa-edr-g903-industrial-secure-routers.jpg

EDR-G903-T - 96111551

EDR-G903-T, Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 2WAN/DMZ, Firewall/NAT, 100VPN Tunnel, 40 to 75C

Key Features

  • All-in-one Firewall/NAT/VPN/router/switch
  • Firewall with quick automation profile for industrial protocols
  • Deep packet inspection for Modbus TCP
  • Dual WAN redundant interfaces through public networks
  • NAT supports N-to-1, 1-to-1, and port-forwarding deployment
  • 100 VPN connections for secure remote management
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • DIN rail mounting built in
  • Power supply sold separately
  • 5 Year Warranty

Price £1,761.53

The Moxa EDR-G903 is a high performance, industrial secure router that is designed for Ethernet security applications in sensitive remote control or monitoring networks, providing an Electronic Security Perimeter for protection of critical applications such as; pumping stations, DCS, PLC systems and water treatment systems.

The Moxa EDR-G903 includes the following cyber security features: Virtual Private Networking, Firewall/Network Address Translation and Moxa’s PacketGuard technology (Deep Packet Inspection).  The EDR-G902 also supports most common Fieldbus protocols including; EtherCAT, EtherNet/IP, FOUNDATION Fieldbus, Modbus/TCP and PROFINET.

Brand
Moxa
Type of Ports
Copper RJ45
SFP
WAN Ports (GE)
2
LAN Ports (FE)
1
Built-in DMZ Support
Yes
Cellular Connectivity
No
Max Operating Temperature
75 °C
Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
EDR-G903-T Datasheet Datasheet 176.74 KB
Code: 91111608 SFP-1FESLC-T Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode,
SFP-1FESLC-T Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, 40Km, 40 to 85C

Price £223.52

Code: 91111678 WK-51-01 Wall-mounting kit, 51mm wide

Price £11.49

Code: 96095190 SFP-1GSXLC-T
SFP-1GSXLC-T, 1000Base, Multimode, LC connectors, 0.5 km, -40 to 85°C

Price £159.66

Code: 96095075 SFP-1GZXLC-T
SFP-1GZXLC-T Gigabit adapter, 1000BaseZX, Singlemode, LC connectors (80km)

Price £1,121.35

Code: 96095093 Accessory - RK-4U - Rackmounting Kit

Price £134.04

Code: 91111618 SFP-1GLHXLC-T
SFP-1GLHXLC-T Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLHX, LC connector, 40 km, 40 to 85C

Price £691.22

Code: 91111617 SFP-1GLHLC-T
SFP-1GLHLC-T SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km transmission,40 to 85C

Price £304.29

Code: 91111616 SFP-1GLHLC
SFP-1GLHLC SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km transmission, 0 to 60C

Price £266.72

Code: 91111615 SFP-1GEZXLC-120
SFP-1GEZXLC-120 Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60C

Price £1,852.02

Code: 91111614 SFP-1GEZXLC
SFP-1GEZXLC Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 110Km, 0 to 60C

Price £1,545.85

Code: 91105326 SFP-1GLSXLC
SFP-1GLSXLC Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX+ LC connector, 2Km, 0 to 60C

Price £225.40

Code: 91095275 SFP-1FELLC-T
SFP-1FELLC-T SFP transceiver 100Mbps SM, LC connector, 80km, -40 to +85°

Price £833.97

Code: 91085273 SFP-1GLXLC-T
SFP-1GLXLC-T SFP transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

Price £247.94

Code: 91085230 SFP-1G40BLC-T
SFP-1G40BLC-T SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, 40 to 85C

Price £1,384.32

Code: 91085229 SFP-1G40BLC
SFP-1G40BLC SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60C

Price £1,331.73

Code: 91085226 SFP-1G20BLC-T
SFP-1G20BLC-T SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, 40 to 85C

Price £1,025.56

Code: 91085225 SFP-1G20BLC
SFP-1G20BLC SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, 0 to 60C

Price £972.97

Code: 91085224 SFP-1G20ALC-T
SFP-1G20ALC-T SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 20 km, 40 to 85C

Price £520.29

Code: 91085222 SFP-1G10BLC-T
SFP-1G10BLC-T SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, 40 to 85C

Price £619.84

Code: 91085221 SFP-1G10BLC
SFP-1G10BLC SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60C

Price £567.25

Code: 91085220 SFP-1G10ALC-T
SFP-1G10ALC-T SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 10 km, 40 to 85C

Price £315.56

Code: 91085219 SFP-1G10ALC
SFP-1G10ALC SFP transceiver with 1000Base WDM, type A, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60C

Price £261.09

Code: 91065118 SFP-1GZXLC
SFP-1GZXLC Gigabit adapter, 1000BaseZX, Singlemode, LC connectors (80km)

Price £1,083.79

Code: 91065117 SFP-1GLHXLC
SFP-1GLHXLC Gigabit adapter, 1000BaseLHX, Singlemode, LC connectors (40km)

Price £649.90

Code: 91065116 SFP-1GLXLC
SFP-1GLXLC Gigabit adapter, 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, LC connectors (10km)

Price £210.37

Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.