belden-sfp-direct-attached-cables.jpg

Belden Accessory - SFP - M-SFP-LX/LC EEC, Gigabit SFP LC, MM 550m 1310nm or SM 20km - 91145705

Accessory - SFP - M-SFP-LX/LC EEC, Gigabit SFP LC, MM 550m 1310nm or SM 20km 1310nm, 40 to 85C

Key Features

  • 100/1000 Base SFPs
  • Fully compatible with Hirschmann products
  • Very wide range available
  • Wide temperature options available

Price £380.52

Amplicon supplies a wide range of small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers from Hirschmann.

SFPs interface with many Ethernet switches which have SFP slots to provide fibre optic communication ports.

The benefit of using SFP transceivers is that you can configure a single switch to provide a multitude of different communication speeds and fibre types.

Accessory type
SFP Transceiver
Brand
Hirschmann
Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
Max Operating Temperature
85 °C
Speed
GE
Type of Ports
Fiber LC Single Mode
Distance
550 m
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.