belden-rs30-industrial-ethernet-switch.jpg

RS20-1600M2T1SDAUHHXX.X. - 96145576

Hirschmann 16 port Unmanaged Switch, 15x FE RJ45 ports, 1x FE MM SC fiber port RS20-1600M2T1SDAUHHXX.X.

Key Features

  • 8-25 Ports Fast/Gigabit Ethernet
  • Redundant power supply
  • DIN Rail mount
  • Protection Class - IP20

The RS20 Unmanaged Ethernet switches are ideal for applications that are less dependent upon the features of switch management while maintaining the highest feature-set for an unmanaged switch.

These can have from 8 to 25 fast Ethernet ports with options for up to 3x fibre ports or up to 24 fast Ethernet and option for 2 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports SFP or RJ45 redundant power inputs via dual 24 V DC, fault relay (triggerable by loss of one power input and/or loss of link/s specified), auto-negotiating and auto crossing, variety of connector options for Multimode (MM) and Singlemode (SM) fibre optic ports, choice of operating temperatures and conformal coating and a variety of approvals.

Brand
Hirschmann
Management
Unmanaged
Mounting
DIN Rail
Number of Ports
16
Type of Ports
Copper RJ45
Fiber SC Multi Mode
Speed
FE
Type of Ports
Copper RJ45
Fiber SC Multi Mode
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Input Voltage
12 VDC
24 VDC
48 VDC
Jumbo Frames
No
TSN Support
No
Redundant Power
Yes
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details