belden-rs20-industrial-ethernet-switch.jpg

RS20-0800M2T1SDAEHHXX.X. - 96145587

RS20-0800M2T1SDAEHHXX.X.

Key Features

  • 10 Ports: 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45
  • FX Ports Multimode and Singlemode
  • PoE Ports
  • Redundancy HIPER Ring, MRP, RSTP
  • DIN Rail mount

These hardened, compact managed industrial DIN rail Ethernet switches provide an optimum degree of flexibility with several thousand variants.

RS20 compact open rail managed Ethernet switches can accommodate from 4 to 25 port densities and are available with different Fast Ethernet uplink ports – all copper, or 1,2 or 3 fibre ports. The fibre ports are available in multimode and/or single mode.

RS30 series can accommodate from 8 to 24 port densities with 2 Gigabit ports and 8, 16 or 24 Fast Ethernet ports. The configurations includes 2 Gigabit ports with TX or SFP slots.

RS40 series has 9 Gigabit ports. The switch offers 5x 10/100/1000 RJ45 and 4x 100/1000 RJ45/SFP combo ports. Fibre uplink ports are available in multimode and/or single-mode by using Gigabit or 100 Mbit/s SFP transceivers.

Brand
Hirschmann
Management
Layer 2 Managed
Mounting
DIN Rail
Number of Ports
8
Type of Ports
Copper RJ45
Fiber SC Multi Mode
Speed
FE
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Input Voltage
12 VDC
24 VDC
48 VDC
Jumbo Frames
No
TSN Support
No
Redundant Power
Yes
Leave this field empty

We offer many of our products to test drive in your specific application, simply fill in the short form below, one of our technical application engineers will call you to discuss your requirements in more detail and determine the best product for you to test in your application.

Product Details
Personal Details