Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
PCI Express serial cards
PCI serial cards
RS232 / RS485 converters
USB to Serial converters
Serial to fibre optic converters
TCF-90
TCF-142 series
ICF-1150 series
Model 5000
Serial isolators & repeaters
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .

Test Systems

Transport: Rail, Road & Marine

Process Control

View more

AMPLICON .

Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos

Case Studies & Application Stories

Amplicon Online Shops

Amplicon Social Media

New Products

e-Newsletter

AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

TCF-142 series .

REQUEST A QUOTE / REQUEST A VISIT

Fibre optic communication offers immunity from electrical interference in noisy environments, increased security and isolation that can prevent ground loop problems associated with serial communications. The TCF-142 series can achieve all this at an amazing price.The TCF-142 now has an additional ring mode of operation to enable broadcasts of serial data over fibre connections.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa TCF-142 Serial to fibre optic converter

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
TCF-142-M-ST Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multimode fibre media converter screw terminal and ST connectors 96047520
TCF-142-S-ST DIN-rail RS-232/422/485 to singlemode fibre media converter screw terminal and ST connectors 96047521

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google