Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485 / Serial
PCI Express serial cards
PCI serial cards
RS232 to RS422/485 converters
USB to Serial converters
Serial to fibre optic converters
Moxa TCF-90 series
Moxa TCF-142 series
Moxa ICF-1150 series
Serial isolators & repeaters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
USB converters/hubs
GPIB Interfaces
CAN and LIN
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa TCF-142 series .

Introducing the Moxa TCF-142 Series. Fibre optic communication offers immunity from electrical interference in noisy environments, increased security and isolation that can prevent ground loop problems associated with serial communications. The Moxa TCF-142 series can achieve all this at an amazing price.The Moxa TCF-142 now has an additional ring mode of operation to enable broadcasts of serial data over fibre connections.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa TCF-142 Serial to fibre optic converter

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
TCF-142-M-ST Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multimode fibre media converter screw terminal and ST connectors 96047520
TCF-142-S-ST DIN-rail RS-232/422/485 to singlemode fibre media converter screw terminal and ST connectors 96047521

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google