Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
DIN Rail / Panel Mount Switches
Atop EH2300
Atop EH7300
Moxa EDS-210A
Moxa EDS-205/208
Moxa EDS-205A/208A
Moxa EDS-305/308
Moxa EDS-309
Moxa EDS-316
Moxa EDS-G308
Moxa TN-5305
Moxa TN-5308
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa EDS-205A/208A .

The Moxa EDS-205A/208A series switches are low cost yet very robust 5 and 8 port Industrial Ethernet switches. When all approvals are complete, they will be one of the most qualified switch ranges at this price point with Rail approval (EN50121-4), GL and DNV for marine applications pending. With a 5 year warranty these products represent exceptional value for money.

Please see the datasheet for more detailed information.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa EDS-208A unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
EDS-205A Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C 96095241
EDS-205A-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C 96095242
EDS-205A-M-SC Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C 96122519
EDS-205A-M-ST Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C 96105263
EDS-208A Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C 96095243
EDS-208A-MM-SC Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -10 to 60°C 96095244
EDS-208A-MM-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C 96095245
EDS-208A-MM-ST Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -10 to 60°C 96095246
EDS-208A-MM-ST-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -40 to 75°C 96095247
EDS-208A-M-SC Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100Base FX multi-mode port, SC connector, -10 to 60°C 96095248
EDS-208A-M-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port, SC connector, -40 to 75°C 96095249
EDS-208A-M-ST Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 96095250
EDS-208A-M-ST-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port, ST connector, -40 to 75°C 96095251
EDS-208A-S-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port, SC connector, -40 to 75°C 96095252
EDS-208A-SS-SC Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -10 to 60°C 96095253
EDS-208A-SS-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch, 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75°C 96095254

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google