Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
DIN Rail / Panel Mount Switches
Atop EH2300
Atop EH7300
Moxa EDS-210A
Moxa EDS-205/208
Moxa EDS-205A/208A
Moxa EDS-305/308
Moxa EDS-309
Moxa EDS-316
Moxa EDS-G308
Moxa TN-5305
Moxa TN-5308
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa EDS-305/308 .

Although low cost, the Moxa EDS-300 series offers exceptional functionality, including good environmental specifications, optional fibre connectivity and MDI/MDI-X copper ports. Of particular interest for mission critical applications, there is a relay output that will switch in the event of a loss of power, or if a port connection is broken. This will allow on-site engineers to react immediately to fault situations or enable an automated message to be sent to rapid response maintenance units. They are ideal for use in conjunction with the Moxa EDS-405A/408A series to form low cost redundant Industrial Ethernet networks.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa EDS-305/308 unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
EDS-305 Smart Industrial Ethernet switch 5 x 10/100BaseTX ports 96035258
EDS-305-M-SC Smart Industrial Ethernet switch 4 x 10/100BaseTX ports 1 x 10/100BaseFX multimode port, SC connector 96035259
EDS-305-S-SC Smart Industrial Ethernet switch 4 x 10/100BaseTX ports 1 x 100BaseFX singlemode port, SC connector 96035260
EDS-308 Smart Industrial Ethernet switch 8 x 10/100BaseTX ports 96035253
EDS-308-T Industrial Ethernet switch with extended temperature range 96085071
EDS-308-M-SC Smart Industrial Ethernet switch 7 x 10/100BaseTX ports 1 x 100BaseFX MM port, SC connector 96035254
EDS-308-MM-SC Smart Industrial Ethernet switch 6 x 10/100BaseTX ports 2 x 100BaseFX multimode ports, SC connectors 96035256
EDS-308-S-SC Smart Industrial Ethernet switch 7 x 10/100BaseTX ports 1 x 100BaseFX singlemode port (15km), SC connector 96035255
EDS-308-SS-SC Smart Industrial Ethernet switch 6 x 10/100BaseTX ports 2 x 100BaseFX singlemode fibre ports, SC connectors 96035257

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google