Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
DIN Rail / Panel Mount Switches
Atop EH2300
Atop EH7300
Moxa EDS-210A
Moxa EDS-205/208
Moxa EDS-205A/208A
Moxa EDS-305/308
Moxa EDS-309
Moxa EDS-316
Moxa EDS-G308
Moxa TN-5305
Moxa TN-5308
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa EDS-205/208 .

The Moxa EDS-205/208 series are ideal for applications in temperature controlled environments where shock, vibration or excessive EMC emissions are unlikely. If hardened switches or switches with redundancy capability are required, see the Garrettcom range or the other Moxa switches in this section. These low cost plastic units are an ideal plug and play solution where fibre connectivity is required over a single backbone link. They are also used where consumer switches do not offer a sufficiently robust solution.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa EDS-205/208 unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
EDS-205 low cost 5 port Industrial Ethernet switch 96047719
EDS-208 low cost 8 port Industrial Ethernet switch 96065095
EDS-208-M-ST 8 port Industrial switch with 1 x 100BaseFX multimode ST port 96065097
EDS-208-M-SC 8 port Industrial switch with 1 x 100BaseFX multimode SC port 96065096

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google