Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
DIN Rail / Panel Mount Switches
GarrettCom PS14P
Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE
Moxa EDS-P308
Moxa EDS-P506A-4PoE
Moxa EDS-P506E-4PoE
Moxa EDS-P510
Moxa EDS-P510A-8PoE
Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE
Moxa EDS-G512E-8PoE
Moxa TN-5308-4PoE
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

EtherWAN EX78000 .

The EX78000 series of hardened managed PoE switches are designed to operate in harsh environments and function in temperatures ranging from -40°C to 75°C. The EX78000 is available with up to eight IEEE802.3af PoE ports capable of powering 802.3af compliant powered devices (PDs), and up to two gigabit uplinks for connection to a copper or fibre backbone network. Advanced features for Network accessibility, bandwidth management and redundancy, makes the EX78000 series and ideal solution for many demanding PoE applications.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Etherwan EX78000 PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code
EX78800-00B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112238
EX78820-10B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 MM SC x 100BASE-FX ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112240
EX78820-A0B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 SM-20KM SC x 100BASE-FX ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112242
EX78820-B0B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 SM-40KM SC x 100BASE-FX ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112244
EX78802-01B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 10/100/1000TX Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112256
EX78802-03B Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-SX Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112257
EX78802-0AB Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-LX 10KM Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112258
EX78802-0BB Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-LX 20KM Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112259
EX78802-0RB Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-BX Type A 20 KM (TX:1310nm; RX:1550nm) Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112260
EX78802-0SB Hardened Managed Ethernet PoE switch, 8 x 10/100 PoE ports, 2 1000Base-BX Type B 20 KM(TX:1550nm; RX:1310nm) Gigabit ports, -40°C to 75°C 96112261

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google