Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
DIN Rail / Wall Mount Switches
Cisco IE 1000 series
Cisco IE 2000 series
Cisco IE 2000 IP67 series
Cisco IE 3000 series
Cisco IE 4000 series
Moxa EDS-405A / 408A series
Moxa EDS-505A / 508A series
Moxa SDS-3008 series
Moxa EDS-G509 series
Moxa EDS-510A series
Moxa EDS-510E series
Moxa EDS-608/611/616/619 series
Moxa EDS-516A series
Moxa EDS-G500E series
Moxa EDS-518A series
Moxa EDS-518E series
Moxa EDS-528E series
Moxa EDS-72810G series
19' Rack Mount Switches
Embedded Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Industrial Ethernet Extenders
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485 / Serial
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
USB converters/hubs
GPIB Interfaces
CAN and LIN
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa EDS-516A series .

The Moxa EDS-516A advanced managed Industrial Ethernet switch provides up to 16 fast Ethernet ports with a combination of 10/100BaseT and 100BaseFX allowing redundant rings to be built with fibre optic support. The Moxa EDS-516A has extensive management features including VLAN, LACP, SNMP, and many more. Extended operating temperature models are available throughout the range.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa EDS-516A managed industrial Ethernet switch

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
EDS-516A Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C 96085006
EDS-516A-T, Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C 96111754
EDS-516A-MM-SC Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C 96085007
EDS-516A-MM-SC-T Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/ 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75°C 96111773
EDS-516A-MM-ST Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60°C 96111774
EDS-516A-MM-ST-T Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports,2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75°C 96111775

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google