Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
DIN Rail / Wall Mount Switches
Atop EH7506/08/12/20
Cisco IE 1000
Cisco IE 2000
Cisco IE 2000 IP67
Cisco IE 3000
Cisco IE 4000
GarrettCom 6K8
GarrettCom 6KL
GarrettCom 6KQ(E)
GarrettCom 6K16V
GarrettCom 6KM
Moxa EDS-405A / 408A
Moxa EDS-505A / 508A
Moxa EDS-510A
Moxa EDS-510E
Moxa EDS-516A
Moxa EDS-518A
Moxa EDS-608/611/616/619
Moxa EDS-G500E
Moxa EDS-G509
Moxa EDS-72810G
Moxa SDS-3008
19'' Rack Mount Switches
Embedded Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa EDS-505A / 508A .

The Moxa EDS-505A\508A managed Industrial Ethernet switch provides up to 8 Ethernet ports with a combination of 10/100 BaseT and 100BaseFX ports allowing redundant rings to be built with fibre-optic or copper backbone. The Moxa EDS-508A\505A series has extensive management features including VLAN, LACP & SNMP. RSTP. Rapid ring redundancy provides extensive fault-tolerant networking options.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa EDS-508A 505A managed industrial Ethernet switch

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
EDS-505A Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C 96111638
EDS-505A-T Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C 96111771
EDS-505A-MM-SC Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C 96111765
EDS-505A-MM-SC-T Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75°C 96111766
EDS-505A-MM-ST Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60°C 96111767
EDS-505A-MM-ST-T Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75°C 96111768
EDS-505A-SS-SC Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C 96111769
EDS-505A-SS-SC-T Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75°C 96111770
EDS-508A Managed redundant Industrial Ethernet switch, 8 x 10/100BaseTX ports, 0 to 60°C 96065163
EDS-508A-T Industrial Ethernet switch, 8 x 10/100Mbps ports, -40 to +75°C 96065168
EDS-508A-MM-SC Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C 96065164
EDS-508A-MM-SC-T Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75°C 96065169
EDS-508A-SS-SC Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, 0 to 60°C 96105200
EDS-508A-SS-SC-T Industrial Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75°C 96065171

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google