Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
DIN Rail / Wall Mount Switches
Cisco IE 1000 series
Cisco IE 2000 series
Cisco IE 2000 IP67 series
Cisco IE 3000 series
Cisco IE 4000 series
Moxa EDS-405A / 408A series
Moxa EDS-505A / 508A series
Moxa SDS-3008 series
Moxa EDS-G509 series
Moxa EDS-510A series
Moxa EDS-510E series
Moxa EDS-608/611/616/619 series
Moxa EDS-516A series
Moxa EDS-G500E series
Moxa EDS-518A series
Moxa EDS-518E series
Moxa EDS-528E series
Moxa EDS-72810G series
19' Rack Mount Switches
Embedded Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Industrial Ethernet Extenders
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485 / Serial
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
USB converters/hubs
GPIB Interfaces
CAN and LIN
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa EDS-518A series .

The Moxa EDS-518A is the ultimate building block for high-bandwidth and high-reliability Industrial Ethernet networks. It is ideal for connecting video servers and DVRs in CCTV & surveillance applications as well as standard Industrial Ethernet automation tasks. The EDS-518A has an extensive number of management features including VLAN, SNMP, port mirroring, LACP, QoS & RMON. The main differentiating feature of the Moxa EDS-518A is its high port count in DIN-reail form factor.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa EDS-518A managed industrial Ethernet switch

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code
EDS-518A, Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) / SFP (mini-GBIC) ports, 0 to 60°C 96065110
EDS-518A-MM-SC, Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, & 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) / SF 96065111
EDS-518A-MM-ST, Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, & 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) / SFP 96065112
EDS-518A-SS-SC, Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, & 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) / SF 96065113
EDS-518A-SS-SC-80, Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, & 2 combo 96065114
EDS-518A-MM-SC-T, Industrial Managed Ethernet switch with with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, & 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) 96105031
EDS-518A-MM-ST-T, Industrial Ethernet switch with with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, & 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) / SFP 96095010
EDS-518A-SS-SC-T, Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector & 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) 96112318

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google