Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Garrettcom CS14
Garrettcom CSG14
Garrettcom FT14
Moxa IMC-21
Moxa IMC-101
Moxa IMC-101G
Moxa IMC-P101
Moxa PTC-101
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa IMC-P101 .

The Moxa IMC-P101 series Ethernet to fibre media converters provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC or ST connectors). These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 15.4W to IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs) eliminating the need for additional wiring. The IMC-P101 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa IMC-P101 Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
IMC-P101-M-SC PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature 96105083
IMC-P101-M-ST PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature 96105084
IMC-P101-S-ST PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature 96105086
IMC-P101-M-SC-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature 96105087
IMC-P101-M-ST-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature 96105088
IMC-P101-S-SC-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature 96105089
IMC-P101-S-ST-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature 96105090

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google