Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Garrettcom CS14
Garrettcom CSG14
Garrettcom FT14
Moxa IMC-21
Moxa IMC-101
Moxa IMC-101G
Moxa IMC-P101
Moxa PTC-101
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa IMC-101 .

The Moxa IMC-101 features a 'link fault pass-through' feature that together with five year warranty, robust construction and alarm capability sets it apart from standard media converters. If one side of a link fails, the other side usually continues transmitting packets and then waits for a response that never arrives from the disconnected side. The link fault pass-through feature of the IMC-101 overcomes this problem by forcing the link to shut down as soon as it recognises that the remote link has failed, giving the application software a chance to react to the situation.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

moxa imc 101

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code Unit price
IMC-101-M-SC Industrial 10/100BaseTX to multimode 100BaseFX media converter SC connectors 96035262
IMC-101-M-ST Industrial 10/100BaseTX to multimode 100BaseFX media converter ST connectors 96035263
IMC-101-S-SC Industrial 10/100BaseTx to singlemode 100BaseFx media converter SC connectors 96035264
IMC-101-S-SC-80 Long reach singlemode media converter 96075010
IMC-101-M-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseTX to multimode 100BaseFX media converter SC connectors, -40 to +75°C temperatre range 96085019
IMC-101-M-ST-T Industrial 10/100BaseTX to multimode 100BaseFX media converter ST connectors, -40 to +75°C operating temperature 96065228
IMC-101-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseTx to singlemode 100BaseFx media converter SC connectors, -40 to +75°C temperatre range 96085117

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google