Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches
Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
POE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Industrial Ethernet Media Converters
Moxa IMC-21
Moxa IMC-101
Moxa IMC-101G
Moxa IMC-P101
Moxa PTC-101
Industrial Ethernet Routers
Networking Accessories
Ethernet Extenders
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485
GPIB
CAN and LIN
USB extenders and converters
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Wired Modems & Routers
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

EtherWAN EL1032/1033 .

The EL1032 and the EL1033 series are Ethernet to fibre media converters which provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC or ST connectors) and also support IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet.

The EL1032 series are classified as power sourcing equipment (PSE), and when used in this way can provide up to 15.4W to IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs) eliminating the need for additional wiring.

The EL1033 series are classified as a PD, which can be powered by any IEEE 802.3af PSE.

Both series support link-fault-pass-through, can be DIN-rail, panel or wall mounted and operate in temperatures ranging from -10°C to 60°C.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Etherwan EL1032/EL1033 Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code
EL1032-P0B With 1 x PoE /PSE 10/100 TX to 1 x SM 20km SC WDM Type A ( TX:1310nm RX:1550nm ) 100FX fibre, 48VDC, -10°C to 60°C 96112194

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google