Amplicon
DATA COMMUNICATIONS
Industrial Ethernet
Serial to Ethernet
RS232 - RS422 and RS485 / Serial
Industrial Wireless - WiFi
Cellular - GSM/GPRS, 3G & 4G
USB converters/hubs
GPIB Interfaces
CAN and LIN
PC interfaces for CAN
Kvaser Leaf Range series
Kvaser Memorator Light series
Kvaser PCIcanx series
Moxa ICF-1170I Series
PC interface for LIN
PC interfaces for Hybrid CAN & LIN
AMPLICON DIVISIONS .

Industrial Computing

Measurement and Control

Engineering Services

AREAS OF EXPERTISE .
Test Systems
Transport: Rail, Road & Marine
Process Control
View more
AMPLICON .
Whitepapers, Tech Articles & Videos
Case Studies & Application Stories
Amplicon Online Shops
Amplicon Social Media
New Products
e-Newsletter
AMPLICON INTERNATIONAL .
Amplicon International Homepage
Data Communications
.

Moxa ICF-1170I Series .

The Moxa ICF-1170I series are industrial grade CAN (Controller Area Network) to fibre converters supporting data rates up to 1Mbps. This allows CAN networks to be extended over long distances or through noisy electrical environments.

Please see the Documents section below for more information.

Moxa ICF-1170I PC interface for CAN

  TEST DRIVE THIS PRODUCT . .

PRODUCT SELECTOR .

Product description Code
ICF-1170I-M-ST CAN-to-fiber converter, multi-mode, ST connector, 0 to 60°C 96105075
ICF-1170I-M-ST-T CAN-to-fiber converter, multi-mode, ST connector, -40 to 85°C 96105076

MORE INFORMATION .

 
HOME | ABOUT US | NEWS & EVENTS | SUPPORT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LINKS | ONLINE SHOP | | TOP TOP
| | |
Search powered by Search powered by google